© Oconomowoc Public Education Foundation.

All Rights Reserved.

262-560-2178

info@opef.info

P.O. Box 444

Oconomowoc, Wisconsin 53066

PACE FUND DONORS

OPEF and the Oconomowoc Community thank these donors for supporting the Performing Arts Center Enhancement Fund

- a $500,000 gift to enable the Oconomowoc Arts Center to be built with state-of-the-art enhancements,

making it a regional arts center and showcase for Oconomowoc.

© Tricia Shay Photography

PACEsetter Level ($30,000+)

Debbink Family Foundation

Dirk & Terry Debbink

Pabst Farms

Oconomowoc Public Education Foundation

Supporters of “The Vic”

Platinum Level ($20,000)

Oconomowoc Area Foundation

Silgan Containers

 

Gold Level ($10,000)

J. H. Findorff & Son Inc.

Oconomowoc Performing Arts Council

Jennifer Bukosky, Courtney Bella & Sophia Bukosky +

Silver Level ($5000)

Dick & Karen Bertrand

David & Sue Breckenfelder

Jerry & Jeanie Burchardt

Modern Woodmen of America

Mike & Kim Herro

Lou Morgan, Sr. Family

Ronald & Donna Schlender

Wind Symphony Alumni Reunion-2012

First Bank Financial Centre

Andrew & Julie Naumann

Bronze Level ($2500)

Dr. Gerard & Carol Adler

American Assn. of University Women-Oconomowoc

Michael J. & Susan M. Bickler

Kent & Karen Brooks

Chris & Lisa Gall

Chuck & Pat Herro

Thomas X. Herro +

Geoffrey & Sandra Hogan

Audrey Keck

John & Ruth Koehn

Grace Merten

Dick & Bobbie Protzmann

Dave & Betty Reul

Bill & Jane Wierdsma

Buz Hoefer Era Reunion Committee

Dean +, Ellen, Linda, Cheryl Strommen

Terry & Marilyn Largent

Maureen Z. Stapleton

 

 VIP "Seats" - $1000 Donors

James Kevin Barry +

Dick Bertrand

Karen Bertrand

Duane & Dorothy Bluemke Foundation

Frank & Mary Ann Brazelton

Emme Burchardt *

Hannah Burchardt *

Jeff Burchardt

Lisa Burchardt

Maribeth Bush

Jacob Butschke +

Mark & Lynne Carlstein

Bette Durnford +

Matthew & Rebecca Eash Family

Gerald Foust Family

Reimar Frank +

Betsy, Pip, Emma, & Becca Freeman *

Howard F. Greene *

Rick, Shelly & Elyse Grothaus-IMPACT School

Shirley Hamilton-Nehring

Henszey Family

Kenneth Herro

Barbara Hirsch

Joan Snyder Hughes*

Honorable Timothy & Susan Kay

Andrea Keck *

David Keck *

Kris Keck *

Tom Klubertanz, OHS Theater Director *

Mike & Jodi Koehn Family

Lake Country Orchestra

Bill & Carol Lamm

Helen Magnusson

Lynne Marris *

Tom & Nancy Massnick

William & Barb Mielke

Curt & Pat Neudecker

Mary Jo Newburg *

Oconomowoc High School Staff-2009

Oconomowoc Performing Arts Council

Oconomowoc Performing Arts Council

Oconomowoc Performing Arts Council

OHS Band Aids

OHS Class of 1961

OHS Class of 1962

Orthopaedic Associates of WI

Dr. William & Elaine Paton

Kathy Pence +

Kathy Pence +

John & Pat Rodell Family

Joseph & Dorothy St. Thomas

The Family of Todd & Leah Scheid

Mike & Sandy Schick

Craig Schiefelbein

Mary Schiefelbein

Greta Schiefelbein *

Hans Schiefelbein *

Klaus Schiefelbein *

Michael & Donna Scholl

Andrew Schultz *

Conner Schultz *

Karly Schultz *

Kim Schultz

Tim Schultz

John P. Snyder, Jr. Family *

Thomas J. Snyder *

John Sutte +

Joe, Sarah, & Drew Thiel *

William & Lillian Thiel Family

Dorothy “Grandma Dot” Thompson +

Dave & Karen Trepton Family

Ray & Collette Warell

Robb & Cheryl Wierdsma

Wind Symphony Alumni Reunion-2012

 

 

ORCHESTRA "Seats" - $750 Donors

Curtis & Anne Brewer

Malcolm A. & Susan M. Dorn

Hilton & Jean Neal

Paul Sander ‘05 & Emily Sander ‘08 *

Emalou Sandsmark *

Jodi Schlender

Bill & Susan Fronk Thiel

Dorothy M. Verhein

FRONT MEZZANINE "Seats" - $500 Donors

Anonymous

Art, the Window Washer +

Steve Baker *

Ernest & Sharon Biel Family

Floyd Bjur +

Carroll College Performing Arts Helena, MT *

Bill & Joyce Chapman

Cheney Family *

John & Judy Cooley Family

Maureen, Beth, & Michael Geraghty *

David Guckenberger Family

Charlotte M. Hall

Drs. John & Heidi Hallett

Beth Hansing *

John Hansing *

Joe Haas Media

Dr. & Mrs. Ron Karzel

Otho Kile, Jr. +

Del & Joan Krueger

David J. Magedanz *

Loine Mertins +

Patrick & Amy C. Middleton

Dr. Patricia E. Neudecker *

OHS Class of 1982

OHS Class of 1987

Oconomowoc Junior Woman’s Club

Michael A. Popp +

Calvin & Suzanne Schmidt

Dave & Lucy Shanks

Tom & Anne Simonis Family

Sarah, Diane, & Phil Slaughter *

Chad Vande Zande Family

Frances Way *

Benjamin, Elisa, Emily, & Brice Welch *

Tom Woods, OPEF Board Member *

 

BACK MEZZANINE "Seats" - $250 Donors

Alison Bedborough +  

Books and Company

Mike & Bridget Bruno Family

Haley Buckingham *

Benjamin Byczek *

Olivia Byczek *

Ginger Carney *

Hannah, Chloe, & Landon Cass *

Mary Casucci +

Bob & Eileen Daly Family

Drama Mamas and Papas

Michael Duncan Family

Richard + & Carol Dvorak

Will Edwards-State Farm Insurance

Gordon Eiken +

Chris Finkelmeyer

Geraldine Flynn *

Steve & Carol Frankwick

Daniel & Kathleen Giesen

Greenland School Drama Clubs

Jack & Gay Grothaus

Russell & Elizabeth Halkerston

Robert E. Hasselkus +

Todd, Alex & Nick Jerred & Tamara Hauck

Mark & Dani Herro

Buz Hoefer *

Jay & Heidi Huenink

Darrell & Elaine Hurdle

Alyssa Jappinen *

Amy Jappinen *

Tessa Jappinen *

The Jewelry Mechanic, Inc.

Jesse & Cameron Johanning *

Lydia Johnson +

Marvin & Elizabeth Klas +

Ron & Kim Koehn

Alan & Mary Koepke

Paul Ludy, Jr. +

Steven & Nancy Miller

Andrew J. Mount

Catherine Narloch *

Nature Hill Intermediate All-School Musical

Mike & Betty Nivens

OHS Class of 1945

OHS Class of 1965

OHS Class of 1975

REPLAY Jazz- OHS Alums and Friends

Robb Family

Ed Rohloff +

Genevieve Rohrer *

Paul & Holly Schmidtke

Don & Mary Schmitt

Dr. B. J. Schumacher *

Richard and Mary Sharp

Carol Springer +

David & Carol Steger *

Bob & Carol Vermillion

Emma & Jack Watermolen *

Brian & Julie Well Family

Dick & Florence Whalen

BALCONY "Seats" - $100 Donors

Issac Ama *

Cria Ama *

Alice Anderson +

Alice Anderson +

Alice Anderson +

Joyce Antonneau *

Norbert Antonneau +

Bev Babinec +

Don & Dorothy Babcock +

Eva Balistrieri *

Alison Bedborough +

Kurt & Carrie Begalke

Jennifer Betances

Bettina Binney-McCalla +

Dwayne & Joyce Block

Ernie & Sandy Bollinger *

Roger Bottoni Family

Jeffrey, Jason, & Kaitlin Brandl *

Bruce & Jo Brown

David & Joan Brussat

Jim Bush *

Lydia Ann Bush *

Rob & Katie Bush *

Beau Butschke Fund +

Gladys Christenson +

Michael, Angela, Callahan & Delaney Cowles

Richard C. Craemer Family

Sierra M. Dakouras *

Dance Buddies*

Kayla, Jeff, & Holly Daniels *

Peggy Day

Maurice & Mary Decker +

Jim & Michele Doherty

Alana Dvorak *

Jason Dvorak

John Dvorak *

Lonnie Dykstra +

Elftman Family

Craig Finkelmeyer +

Garett Follo *

Samantha Follo *

Connie Frank *

Kyle Fritz *

James Daniel Galley +

Janet Gibeau *

Dr. & Mrs. W. G. Gill

Carl Glaum

Mark & Karen Gould

Bob Grimm +

Scott Haley +

Beth Hansing

Mark & Dani Herro

Brittany Hoffman ‘09 Sr. Director *

Jim Holahan +  

Matt & Lindsay Holsen ‘09 ‘14 *

Dan Holzmiller *

Grace Huenink

William & Gertrude Jaeckle +

Nicholas Jahnke *

Robert C. James +

Amy Jappinen-NHI Theater *

Zachary T. Jones, Class of 2014

Anna Elizabeth Judkins *

Philip Michael Judkins *

Salina Rose Judkins *

George & Doris Kimball

Sarah Grace Kleist *

Tom Klubertanz-Director, Mentor, Friend *

Jane R. Koning

John W. Koning, Jr.

June Koplin +

Linda J. Krause

Mike & Margie Krauski

Michael Krill-NHI teacher *

Connie La Combe *

Marilyn Largent-Greenland Theater *

Harvey Larson *

Virginia Lawinger

Sherman Leatherberry

Audrey Karen Lemcke*

Susan Lucht Family

Lois L. Luebke

Jim & Pat Mack

June W. Mather

Patricia Matt

Donald McCollum

Margaret McCollum

Kathryn McCollum Freeland *

Lynne McCollum Staley *

Sean McCollum *

Franziska Merkle ‘07-08 Exchange Student *

Steven & Amanda Messer

John & Deb Meunier

Dan Miller Family

Dr. & Mrs. G. Daniel Miller

Mol Family

Shannon Moore *

George & Bonnie Morris

Jason & Jennifer Mortensen

David Newburg *

Samantha Newburg *

David Nicolai *

Kari Nicolai *

Michael Nicolai *

Tod Ninmann Family

Oconomowoc Sign Company

OHS Class of 1942

OHS Class of 1950

OHS Class of 1955

OHS Class of 1955

OHS Class of 1955

OHS Class of 1966

OHS Class of 1971

OHS Class of 1974

Robert & Jane Panther

Kathy Pence +

David A. Perrigo

Sherri Perrigo

Dave & Kate Perry

Betsy Peterson

Sue Prime +

Roger & Barbara Puterbaugh

Dan Reep *

Dood Reep *

Dorothy Revnew

Bradley & Jill Riemann

Ken & Connie Rizzo

Richard & Susanne Rumpf

Steve, Andrea, Matthew, & Haley St. Thomas

James + & Marilyn Schaller

Herbert Schick

Hollie Schick

Dan & Jan Schlender *

Dan & Jan Schlender

Stephen Schmiedlin

Charlie W. Schneider *

Sam M. Schneider *

Truman & Barbara Schultz

Sterling, Cassidy, & Drake Shepherd *

Don & Diane Silkey Family

Christine Slowinski

Judge Patrick & Luly Snyder

Bill & Sue Snyder

Bob & Gwen Snyder

Ron Sowinski

Maria Sowinski

Charles & Lynne Staley

Sarah Stetner +

Dean +& Ellen Strommen *

Maury Sullivan *

Tim & Nancy Thiele

Grma. Dot Thompson +

Wilma Thorman +

Chuck Thorsen *

Marge Thorsen

Bob & Jan Thostenson

Gary & Tina Timmel Family

Arlene Tinus

Christopher M. Todd *

Steve A. Wagner Family ‘73, ‘75, ‘05, ‘08

Waukesha State Bank

Bridgette Well ‘09 Sr. Director *

Danny Well-Class of 2010 *

Donald & Pamela Wiemer

Ned Wilkinson +

Wisconsin Iota Master

Kathleen Winckler

Ali Woodruff *

Barb Woodruff

Bennett Woodruff *

Robert Woodruff

Lisa Hansing Young *

Tom & Arlene Ziety

Steve & Kris Zimmer